TP-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media C..

$79.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $19.75 with Afterpay More info

TP-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter – IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM 9/125 μm Single-Mode Fiber (Compatible with TL-FC311A-20)

6 in stock

SKU: NWTL-FC311B-20 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

TP-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter

• 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX
• Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
• Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre
• Extends fibre distance up to 20 km (for TL-FC311A-20 & TL-FC311B-20)

NETWORK
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
ENVIRONMENT
Operating Temperature 0˚C to 50˚C (32˚F to 122˚F)
Storage Temperature -40˚C to 70˚C (-40˚F to 158˚F)
Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH non-condensing

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface • 1× Gigabit SC Fiber Port
• 1× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media • Single-mode Fiber
• UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
LED PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.7×2.9×1.1 in (94.5×73.0×27.0 mm)
Wave Length • 1310 nm TX
• 1550 nm RX

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Fiber Type 9/125 μm single-mode fiber

Additional information

Weight 0.36 kg
Dimensions 206 × 168 × 66 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media C..”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *